LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 505

Last War: Survival · Warzone 505

Last War server 505: bases and base levels

On its last scan (3 September 2026), server 505 had 6,894 player bases. The average base is level 23.4 (median server: 22.1), and 2,767 bases (40.1%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #65 of 681 recently scanned servers by average base level — one of the most developed servers we track. The median recently scanned server has 4,159 bases, so 505 is more populated than most.

This server was last scanned 44 days ago. Bases relocate, shields change and players migrate, so treat these numbers as a historical snapshot. A live scan shows the map as it is now.

6,894player bases on the map
23.4average base level
1,830bases at level 30+
3 September 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 505

Lv 1–971 · 1%
Lv 10–1437 · 0.5%
Lv 15–192,566 · 37.2%
Lv 20–241,453 · 21.1%
Lv 25–29937 · 13.6%
Lv 30+1,830 · 26.5%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 505

Look up any commander on server 505 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 505 players Run a live scan of server 505

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 505

How many players are on Last War server 505?
The 3 September 2026 scan counted 6,894 bases on the server 505 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 505?
The average base level is 23.4, which ranks #65 of 681 recently scanned servers. 1,830 bases (26.5%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 505?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 505. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 681 scanned servers →