LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 497

Last War: Survival · Warzone 497

Last War server 497: bases and base levels

On its last scan (11 October 2026), server 497 had 4,922 player bases. The average base is level 22.5 (median server: 22.1), and 1,752 bases (35.6%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #250 of 681 recently scanned servers by average base level — close to the typical server. The median recently scanned server has 4,159 bases, so 497 is more populated than most.

4,922player bases on the map
22.5average base level
1,086bases at level 30+
4.9Bkills reported by 2,522 bases
11 October 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 497

Lv 1–976 · 1.5%
Lv 10–1437 · 0.8%
Lv 15–192,030 · 41.2%
Lv 20–241,027 · 20.9%
Lv 25–29666 · 13.5%
Lv 30+1,086 · 22.1%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 497

Look up any commander on server 497 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 497 players Run a live scan of server 497

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 497

How many players are on Last War server 497?
The 11 October 2026 scan counted 4,922 bases on the server 497 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 497?
The average base level is 22.5, which ranks #250 of 681 recently scanned servers. 1,086 bases (22.1%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 497?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 497. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 681 scanned servers →