LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 778

Last War: Survival · Warzone 778

Last War server 778: bases and base levels

On its last scan (19 September 2026), server 778 had 4,781 player bases. The average base is level 23.4 (median server: 22.1), and 1,954 bases (40.9%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #73 of 681 recently scanned servers by average base level — above the typical server. The median recently scanned server has 4,159 bases, so 778 is about typical in size.

4,781player bases on the map
23.4average base level
1,261bases at level 30+
486.9Kkills reported by 6 bases
19 September 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 778

Lv 1–975 · 1.6%
Lv 10–1441 · 0.9%
Lv 15–191,615 · 33.8%
Lv 20–241,096 · 22.9%
Lv 25–29693 · 14.5%
Lv 30+1,261 · 26.4%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 778

Look up any commander on server 778 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 778 players Run a live scan of server 778

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 778

How many players are on Last War server 778?
The 19 September 2026 scan counted 4,781 bases on the server 778 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 778?
The average base level is 23.4, which ranks #73 of 681 recently scanned servers. 1,261 bases (26.4%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 778?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 778. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 681 scanned servers →