LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 999

Last War: Survival · Warzone 999

Last War server 999: bases and base levels

On its last scan (1 November 2026), server 999 had 4,258 player bases. The average base is level 23.6 (median server: 22), and 1,789 bases (42%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #59 of 824 recently scanned servers by average base level — one of the most developed servers we track. The median recently scanned server has 4,221 bases, so 999 is about typical in size.

4,258player bases on the map
23.6average base level
1,250bases at level 30+
7.2Bkills reported by 4,136 bases
1 November 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 999

Lv 1–984 · 2%
Lv 10–1428 · 0.7%
Lv 15–191,528 · 35.9%
Lv 20–24829 · 19.5%
Lv 25–29539 · 12.7%
Lv 30+1,250 · 29.4%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 999

Look up any commander on server 999 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 999 players Run a live scan of server 999

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 999

How many players are on Last War server 999?
The 1 November 2026 scan counted 4,258 bases on the server 999 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 999?
The average base level is 23.6, which ranks #59 of 824 recently scanned servers. 1,250 bases (29.4%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 999?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 999. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 824 scanned servers →