LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 1066

Last War: Survival · Warzone 1066

Last War server 1066: bases and base levels

On its last scan (31 October 2026), server 1066 had 5,188 player bases. The average base is level 22.9 (median server: 22), and 1,932 bases (37.2%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #188 of 790 recently scanned servers by average base level — above the typical server. The median recently scanned server has 4,200 bases, so 1066 is more populated than most.

5,188player bases on the map
22.9average base level
1,248bases at level 30+
1.8Bkills reported by 4,912 bases
31 October 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 1066

Lv 1–966 · 1.3%
Lv 10–1430 · 0.6%
Lv 15–192,018 · 38.9%
Lv 20–241,142 · 22%
Lv 25–29684 · 13.2%
Lv 30+1,248 · 24.1%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 1066

Look up any commander on server 1066 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 1066 players Run a live scan of server 1066

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 1066

How many players are on Last War server 1066?
The 31 October 2026 scan counted 5,188 bases on the server 1066 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 1066?
The average base level is 22.9, which ranks #188 of 790 recently scanned servers. 1,248 bases (24.1%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 1066?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 1066. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 790 scanned servers →