LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 1023

Last War: Survival · Warzone 1023

Last War server 1023: bases and base levels

On its last scan (3 October 2026), server 1023 had 4,509 player bases. The average base is level 23.7 (median server: 22.1), and 1,897 bases (42.1%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #40 of 681 recently scanned servers by average base level — one of the most developed servers we track. The median recently scanned server has 4,159 bases, so 1023 is about typical in size.

4,509player bases on the map
23.7average base level
1,304bases at level 30+
7.6Bkills reported by 937 bases
3 October 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 1023

Lv 1–957 · 1.3%
Lv 10–1424 · 0.5%
Lv 15–191,681 · 37.3%
Lv 20–24850 · 18.9%
Lv 25–29593 · 13.2%
Lv 30+1,304 · 28.9%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 1023

Look up any commander on server 1023 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 1023 players Run a live scan of server 1023

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 1023

How many players are on Last War server 1023?
The 3 October 2026 scan counted 4,509 bases on the server 1023 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 1023?
The average base level is 23.7, which ranks #40 of 681 recently scanned servers. 1,304 bases (28.9%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 1023?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 1023. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 681 scanned servers →