LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 408

Last War: Survival · Warzone 408

Last War server 408: bases and base levels

On its last scan (4 October 2026), server 408 had 4,321 player bases. The average base is level 24.2 (median server: 22.1), and 1,948 bases (45.1%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #7 of 681 recently scanned servers by average base level — one of the most developed servers we track. The median recently scanned server has 4,159 bases, so 408 is about typical in size.

4,321player bases on the map
24.2average base level
1,465bases at level 30+
6.3Bkills reported by 824 bases
4 October 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 408

Lv 1–9126 · 2.9%
Lv 10–1424 · 0.6%
Lv 15–191,405 · 32.5%
Lv 20–24818 · 18.9%
Lv 25–29483 · 11.2%
Lv 30+1,465 · 33.9%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 408

Look up any commander on server 408 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 408 players Run a live scan of server 408

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 408

How many players are on Last War server 408?
The 4 October 2026 scan counted 4,321 bases on the server 408 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 408?
The average base level is 24.2, which ranks #7 of 681 recently scanned servers. 1,465 bases (33.9%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 408?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 408. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 681 scanned servers →