LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 406

Last War: Survival · Warzone 406

Last War server 406: bases and base levels

On its last scan (4 October 2026), server 406 had 3,836 player bases. The average base is level 23.7 (median server: 22.1), and 1,634 bases (42.6%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #35 of 681 recently scanned servers by average base level — one of the most developed servers we track. The median recently scanned server has 4,159 bases, so 406 is about typical in size.

3,836player bases on the map
23.7average base level
1,222bases at level 30+
6.1Bkills reported by 1,892 bases
4 October 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 406

Lv 1–9112 · 2.9%
Lv 10–1427 · 0.7%
Lv 15–191,349 · 35.2%
Lv 20–24714 · 18.6%
Lv 25–29412 · 10.7%
Lv 30+1,222 · 31.9%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 406

Look up any commander on server 406 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 406 players Run a live scan of server 406

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 406

How many players are on Last War server 406?
The 4 October 2026 scan counted 3,836 bases on the server 406 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 406?
The average base level is 23.7, which ranks #35 of 681 recently scanned servers. 1,222 bases (31.9%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 406?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 406. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 681 scanned servers →