LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 1398

Last War: Survival · Warzone 1398

Last War server 1398: bases and base levels

On its last scan (31 October 2026), server 1398 had 4,608 player bases. The average base is level 22.6 (median server: 22), and 1,726 bases (37.5%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #268 of 815 recently scanned servers by average base level — above the typical server. The median recently scanned server has 4,222 bases, so 1398 is about typical in size.

4,608player bases on the map
22.6average base level
1,137bases at level 30+
4.9Bkills reported by 4,445 bases
31 October 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 1398

Lv 1–988 · 1.9%
Lv 10–1439 · 0.8%
Lv 15–191,872 · 40.6%
Lv 20–24883 · 19.2%
Lv 25–29589 · 12.8%
Lv 30+1,137 · 24.7%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 1398

Look up any commander on server 1398 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 1398 players Run a live scan of server 1398

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 1398

How many players are on Last War server 1398?
The 31 October 2026 scan counted 4,608 bases on the server 1398 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 1398?
The average base level is 22.6, which ranks #268 of 815 recently scanned servers. 1,137 bases (24.7%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 1398?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 1398. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 815 scanned servers →