LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 88

Last War: Survival · Warzone 88

Last War server 88: bases and base levels

On its last scan (4 October 2026), server 88 had 4,377 player bases. The average base is level 22.5 (median server: 22.1), and 1,565 bases (35.8%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #242 of 681 recently scanned servers by average base level — close to the typical server. The median recently scanned server has 4,159 bases, so 88 is about typical in size.

4,377player bases on the map
22.5average base level
1,025bases at level 30+
2.7Bkills reported by 334 bases
4 October 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 88

Lv 1–982 · 1.9%
Lv 10–1431 · 0.7%
Lv 15–191,819 · 41.6%
Lv 20–24880 · 20.1%
Lv 25–29540 · 12.3%
Lv 30+1,025 · 23.4%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 88

Look up any commander on server 88 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 88 players Run a live scan of server 88

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 88

How many players are on Last War server 88?
The 4 October 2026 scan counted 4,377 bases on the server 88 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 88?
The average base level is 22.5, which ranks #242 of 681 recently scanned servers. 1,025 bases (23.4%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 88?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 88. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 681 scanned servers →