LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 858

Last War: Survival · Warzone 858

Last War server 858: bases and base levels

On its last scan (8 August 2026), server 858 had 4,969 player bases. The average base is level 24.3 (median server: 22.1), and 2,248 bases (45.2%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #5 of 691 recently scanned servers by average base level — one of the most developed servers we track. The median recently scanned server has 4,167 bases, so 858 is more populated than most.

This server was last scanned 71 days ago. Bases relocate, shields change and players migrate, so treat these numbers as a historical snapshot. A live scan shows the map as it is now.

4,969player bases on the map
24.3average base level
1,572bases at level 30+
8 August 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 858

Lv 1–940 · 0.8%
Lv 10–146 · 0.1%
Lv 15–191,644 · 33.1%
Lv 20–241,031 · 20.7%
Lv 25–29676 · 13.6%
Lv 30+1,572 · 31.6%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 858

Look up any commander on server 858 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 858 players Run a live scan of server 858

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 858

How many players are on Last War server 858?
The 8 August 2026 scan counted 4,969 bases on the server 858 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 858?
The average base level is 24.3, which ranks #5 of 691 recently scanned servers. 1,572 bases (31.6%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 858?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 858. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 691 scanned servers →