LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 818

Last War: Survival · Warzone 818

Last War server 818: bases and base levels

On its last scan (12 August 2026), server 818 had 4,871 player bases. The average base is level 23.6 (median server: 22.1), and 1,953 bases (40.1%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #46 of 682 recently scanned servers by average base level — one of the most developed servers we track. The median recently scanned server has 4,160 bases, so 818 is more populated than most.

This server was last scanned 67 days ago. Bases relocate, shields change and players migrate, so treat these numbers as a historical snapshot. A live scan shows the map as it is now.

4,871player bases on the map
23.6average base level
1,262bases at level 30+
12 August 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 818

Lv 1–925 · 0.5%
Lv 10–1415 · 0.3%
Lv 15–191,697 · 34.8%
Lv 20–241,181 · 24.2%
Lv 25–29691 · 14.2%
Lv 30+1,262 · 25.9%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 818

Look up any commander on server 818 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 818 players Run a live scan of server 818

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 818

How many players are on Last War server 818?
The 12 August 2026 scan counted 4,871 bases on the server 818 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 818?
The average base level is 23.6, which ranks #46 of 682 recently scanned servers. 1,262 bases (25.9%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 818?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 818. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 682 scanned servers →