LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 589

Last War: Survival · Warzone 589

Last War server 589: bases and base levels

On its last scan (12 September 2026), server 589 had 5,589 player bases. The average base is level 23.7 (median server: 22.1), and 2,385 bases (42.7%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #37 of 681 recently scanned servers by average base level — one of the most developed servers we track. The median recently scanned server has 4,159 bases, so 589 is more populated than most.

This server was last scanned 36 days ago. Bases relocate, shields change and players migrate, so treat these numbers as a historical snapshot. A live scan shows the map as it is now.

5,589player bases on the map
23.7average base level
1,684bases at level 30+
12 September 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 589

Lv 1–989 · 1.6%
Lv 10–1460 · 1.1%
Lv 15–191,978 · 35.4%
Lv 20–241,077 · 19.3%
Lv 25–29701 · 12.5%
Lv 30+1,684 · 30.1%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 589

Look up any commander on server 589 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 589 players Run a live scan of server 589

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 589

How many players are on Last War server 589?
The 12 September 2026 scan counted 5,589 bases on the server 589 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 589?
The average base level is 23.7, which ranks #37 of 681 recently scanned servers. 1,684 bases (30.1%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 589?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 589. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 681 scanned servers →