LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 338

Last War: Survival · Warzone 338

Last War server 338: bases and base levels

On its last scan (15 October 2026), server 338 had 4,049 player bases. The average base is level 23.4 (median server: 22.1), and 1,621 bases (40%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #62 of 681 recently scanned servers by average base level — one of the most developed servers we track. The median recently scanned server has 4,159 bases, so 338 is about typical in size.

4,049player bases on the map
23.4average base level
1,132bases at level 30+
5.7Bkills reported by 685 bases
15 October 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 338

Lv 1–974 · 1.8%
Lv 10–1437 · 0.9%
Lv 15–191,487 · 36.7%
Lv 20–24830 · 20.5%
Lv 25–29489 · 12.1%
Lv 30+1,132 · 28%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 338

Look up any commander on server 338 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 338 players Run a live scan of server 338

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 338

How many players are on Last War server 338?
The 15 October 2026 scan counted 4,049 bases on the server 338 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 338?
The average base level is 23.4, which ranks #62 of 681 recently scanned servers. 1,132 bases (28%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 338?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 338. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 681 scanned servers →