LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 170

Last War: Survival · Warzone 170

Last War server 170: bases and base levels

On its last scan (19 August 2026), server 170 had 4,971 player bases. The average base is level 22.6 (median server: 22.1), and 1,702 bases (34.2%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #222 of 681 recently scanned servers by average base level — above the typical server. The median recently scanned server has 4,159 bases, so 170 is more populated than most.

This server was last scanned 59 days ago. Bases relocate, shields change and players migrate, so treat these numbers as a historical snapshot. A live scan shows the map as it is now.

4,971player bases on the map
22.6average base level
1,084bases at level 30+
19 August 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 170

Lv 1–969 · 1.4%
Lv 10–1423 · 0.5%
Lv 15–192,024 · 40.7%
Lv 20–241,153 · 23.2%
Lv 25–29618 · 12.4%
Lv 30+1,084 · 21.8%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 170

Look up any commander on server 170 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 170 players Run a live scan of server 170

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 170

How many players are on Last War server 170?
The 19 August 2026 scan counted 4,971 bases on the server 170 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 170?
The average base level is 22.6, which ranks #222 of 681 recently scanned servers. 1,084 bases (21.8%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 170?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 170. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 681 scanned servers →