LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 397

Last War: Survival · Warzone 397

Last War server 397: bases and base levels

On its last scan (20 October 2026), server 397 had 3,635 player bases. The average base is level 23.8 (median server: 22), and 1,586 bases (43.6%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #29 of 698 recently scanned servers by average base level — one of the most developed servers we track. The median recently scanned server has 4,168 bases, so 397 is about typical in size.

3,635player bases on the map
23.8average base level
1,058bases at level 30+
8.4Bkills reported by 3,495 bases
20 October 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 397

Lv 1–980 · 2.2%
Lv 10–1432 · 0.9%
Lv 15–191,220 · 33.6%
Lv 20–24717 · 19.7%
Lv 25–29528 · 14.5%
Lv 30+1,058 · 29.1%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 397

Look up any commander on server 397 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 397 players Run a live scan of server 397

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 397

How many players are on Last War server 397?
The 20 October 2026 scan counted 3,635 bases on the server 397 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 397?
The average base level is 23.8, which ranks #29 of 698 recently scanned servers. 1,058 bases (29.1%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 397?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 397. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 698 scanned servers →