LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 296

Last War: Survival · Warzone 296

Last War server 296: bases and base levels

On its last scan (16 October 2026), server 296 had 4,212 player bases. The average base is level 23.1 (median server: 22.1), and 1,651 bases (39.2%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #116 of 681 recently scanned servers by average base level — above the typical server. The median recently scanned server has 4,159 bases, so 296 is about typical in size.

4,212player bases on the map
23.1average base level
1,097bases at level 30+
4.3Bkills reported by 752 bases
16 October 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 296

Lv 1–988 · 2.1%
Lv 10–1441 · 1%
Lv 15–191,561 · 37.1%
Lv 20–24871 · 20.7%
Lv 25–29554 · 13.2%
Lv 30+1,097 · 26%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 296

Look up any commander on server 296 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 296 players Run a live scan of server 296

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 296

How many players are on Last War server 296?
The 16 October 2026 scan counted 4,212 bases on the server 296 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 296?
The average base level is 23.1, which ranks #116 of 681 recently scanned servers. 1,097 bases (26%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 296?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 296. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 681 scanned servers →