LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 217

Last War: Survival · Warzone 217

Last War server 217: bases and base levels

On its last scan (31 October 2026), server 217 had 4,834 player bases. The average base is level 22.7 (median server: 22), and 1,754 bases (36.3%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #231 of 824 recently scanned servers by average base level — above the typical server. The median recently scanned server has 4,221 bases, so 217 is about typical in size.

4,834player bases on the map
22.7average base level
1,201bases at level 30+
2Bkills reported by 4,146 bases
31 October 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 217

Lv 1–9103 · 2.1%
Lv 10–1441 · 0.8%
Lv 15–191,975 · 40.9%
Lv 20–24961 · 19.9%
Lv 25–29553 · 11.4%
Lv 30+1,201 · 24.8%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 217

Look up any commander on server 217 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 217 players Run a live scan of server 217

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 217

How many players are on Last War server 217?
The 31 October 2026 scan counted 4,834 bases on the server 217 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 217?
The average base level is 22.7, which ranks #231 of 824 recently scanned servers. 1,201 bases (24.8%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 217?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 217. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 824 scanned servers →