LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 1996

Last War: Survival · Warzone 1996

Last War server 1996: bases and base levels

On its last scan (18 October 2026), server 1996 had 7,643 player bases. The average base is level 20.1 (median server: 22.1), and 2,349 bases (30.7%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #565 of 681 recently scanned servers by average base level — a younger or less developed server than most. The median recently scanned server has 4,159 bases, so 1996 is more populated than most.

7,643player bases on the map
20.1average base level
1,234bases at level 30+
1Bkills reported by 6,466 bases
18 October 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 1996

Lv 1–9651 · 8.5%
Lv 10–14298 · 3.9%
Lv 15–192,975 · 38.9%
Lv 20–241,370 · 17.9%
Lv 25–291,115 · 14.6%
Lv 30+1,234 · 16.1%

Highest base level seen: 31. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 1996

Look up any commander on server 1996 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 1996 players Run a live scan of server 1996

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 1996

How many players are on Last War server 1996?
The 18 October 2026 scan counted 7,643 bases on the server 1996 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 1996?
The average base level is 20.1, which ranks #565 of 681 recently scanned servers. 1,234 bases (16.1%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 1996?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 1996. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 681 scanned servers →