LW Spy
Home / Servers / Server 1557

Last War: Survival · Warzone 1557

Last War server 1557: bases and base levels

On its last scan (24 August 2026), server 1557 had 4,902 player bases. The average base is level 22.6 (median server: 22.1), and 1,923 bases (39.2%) are level 25 or higher. It ranks #240 of 681 recently scanned servers by average base level — close to the typical server. The median recently scanned server has 4,159 bases, so 1557 is more populated than most.

This server was last scanned 54 days ago. Bases relocate, shields change and players migrate, so treat these numbers as a historical snapshot. A live scan shows the map as it is now.

4,902player bases on the map
22.6average base level
1,274bases at level 30+
1.1Bkills reported by 4,278 bases
24 August 2026last scanned

Base level distribution on server 1557

Lv 1–9127 · 2.6%
Lv 10–1442 · 0.9%
Lv 15–191,979 · 40.4%
Lv 20–24831 · 17%
Lv 25–29649 · 13.2%
Lv 30+1,274 · 26%

Highest base level seen: 35. Levels come from the public map, the same information any player can see by tapping a base in the game.

Find a player on server 1557

Look up any commander on server 1557 by name and get their last known coordinates, for free.

Search server 1557 players Run a live scan of server 1557

This page shows aggregate statistics only. A live scan lists every base with coordinates, alliance, level and current shield state, and finds unshielded targets and gatherers.

Questions about server 1557

How many players are on Last War server 1557?
The 24 August 2026 scan counted 4,902 bases on the server 1557 map. That counts bases visible on the map, so it includes inactive accounts and any players visiting from other servers at the time.
How strong is server 1557?
The average base level is 22.6, which ranks #240 of 681 recently scanned servers. 1,274 bases (26%) have reached level 30 or higher.
How do I find someone's coordinates on server 1557?
Use the free player finder with the commander's name and server 1557. For positions as of right now, scan the map, because players relocate.

Nearby servers

Browse all 681 scanned servers →